Thomas RUFF 1958

Lot 306
Estimation :
2500 - 3000 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 3 125EUR
Thomas RUFF 1958
Stern 16h30m /-50o, 1990. Tirage argentique 1994 signé, daté et numéroté 42/175 au crayon au dos, provenant du portfolio “MMK Museum für Modern Kunst Frankfurt am Main”, Achenbach Art Edition, 1994. Image: 75 x 50 cm; feuille: 100 x 70 cm Gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 42/175 in pencil on verso, from portfolio “MMK Museum für Modern Kunst Frankfurt am Main”, Achenbach Art Edition, 1994. Printed 1994